CALL US NOW : +1-800-445-2620
Forums
Moderators: Billi Berserker, pixol, silentpyjamas, glacialfury
Author Post
dot_anthem
Mon Feb 16 2009, 08:14PM
Registered Member #2086
Joined: Tue Jul 15 2008, 07:53PM
Posts: 3
Hi, I'm running the current 0.7 Beta on Windows XP Professional 32bit. 2 gigs of RAM, 1.86ghz processor, and Intel GMA965 video.

My problem is that whenever I log-off/restart and come back into SharpE, my toolbars disappear, and I have to go through and reset them and add all of the modules once more. If anyone knows a fix, I would greatly appreciate it.

-dot
Back to top
brum74
Tue Feb 17 2009, 04:21AM
Registered Member #2016
Joined: Sat May 31 2008, 08:48AM
Posts: 46
Try a fresh install and see if the same behavior occurs. Unzip to a different folder, run SetShell from there and restart.

Look SharpE, Feel SharpE, Use SharpE

"The only thing I know is that I know nothing" Socrates
Back to top
dot_anthem
Tue Feb 17 2009, 05:26PM
Registered Member #2086
Joined: Tue Jul 15 2008, 07:53PM
Posts: 3
Already tried that multiple times
Back to top
Billi Berserker
Wed Feb 18 2009, 01:13AM


Registered Member #1
Joined: Mon Dec 13 2004, 01:12AM
Posts: 648
Make sure that you have it installed in a short directory (not longer than 128 paths),
means not something like C:\Documents and Settings\...

BB - -email-
Lead developer (SharpBar, SharpDesk, SharpTheme, Skin System,)
Back to top
 

Jump:     Back to top

Syndicate this thread: rss 0.92 Syndicate this thread: rss 2.0 Syndicate this thread: RDF
Powered by e107 Forum System




All trademarks are � their respective owners, all other content is � e107 powered website.
CALL NUS NOW USA : +1-800-445-2620
cript type="text/javascript" src="../../e107_files/e_ajax.js">